Wyndham Grand Desert 3Br Apartment

265 East Harmon Avenue, Las Vegas Strip, Las Vegas, United States - Show on map

Featuring horse riding tours to make your visit more entertaining, Wyndham Grand Desert 3Br Apartment Las Vegas villa is around a 25-minute walk from the 20000-seat T-Mobile Arena. Nestled in the Las Vegas Strip district, the 10-room villa provides a Jacuzzi bathtub and a sauna, along with horse riding, cycling, and table tennis to diversify guests' leisure.

Location

This holiday home is in close proximity to Eiffel Tower Viewing Deck, while Topgolf Las Vegas is 0.3 miles away. Wyndham Grand Desert 3Br Apartment villa is situated within 30 minutes' walk of the steel Big Apple Coaster & Arcade. The property is a good starting point for Las Vegas's sports attractions, including the indoor arena "Thomas and Mack Center", which is 1.3 miles away.

Rooms

Wyndham Grand Desert 3Br Apartment villa has views of the city.

Food & Drinks

Delights at The Signature at MGM Grand with delectable dishes is 8 minutes' stroll from the Las Vegas property. This Las Vegas villa is situated within reach of Monorail - MGM Grand train station, providing transportation options in the area.

Why choose Wyndham Grand Desert 3Br Apartment Las Vegas

Select room

Main amenities

  • Internet

  • Swimming Pool

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Child-friendly

  • Wheelchair access

  • Air conditioning

General
  • Internet
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Child-friendly
  • Wheelchair access
  • Air conditioning

Internet

  • Internet access
  • Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Fitness centre
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling
  • Golf course
  • Table tennis
  • Fishing

Property services

  • Safe deposit box

In the kitchen

  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

For kids

  • Game room

Recreation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Casino
  • Garden area
  • Sauna
  • Jacuzzi

For disabled guests

  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • CD player

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors

Important information

Check-in:
from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 10:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 28 Sept 2026
Check-out 29 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Photos of Wyndham Grand Desert 3Br Apartment Las Vegas

Location of Wyndham Grand Desert 3Br Apartment Las Vegas

265 East Harmon Avenue, Las Vegas Strip, Las Vegas, United States

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Wyndham Grand Desert 3Br Apartment Las Vegas

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Las Vegas

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 28 Sept 2026
    Check-out 29 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Sept 2026
    —
    29 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Wyndham Grand Desert 3Br Apartment
    Check-in:
    from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 10:00